NOTABLE ALUMNI

2018-2019


Benjamin Le

'17-'18 Freshman Representative
'18-'19 President

Adriane Nguyen

'17-'18 Sophomore Representative
'18-'19 Recording Secretary

Sandra White

'16-'17 Bulletin Editor
'17-'18 Technology Chair
'18-'19 Corresponding Secretary

Daisy Havo

'18-'19 Senior Representative

Britney Tran

'18-'19 Bulletin Editor

2017-2018


Thanh Thieu

'16-'17 Art Historian
'17-'18 President
Distinguished President

Thao Vy Huynh

'15-'16 Freshman Representative
'16-'17 Corresponding Secretary
'17-'18 Vice President

Kimberly Nguyen

'16-'17 Junior Representative
'17-'18 Corresponding Secretary
'17-'18 Executive Assistant
Distinguished Secretarial Team
Distinguished Divisional Board Officer

Brooke Tran

'16-'17 Technology Chair
'17-'18 Recording Secretary
Distinguished Secretarial Team

Darlene Do

'15-'16 Sophomore Representative
'16-'17 Treasurer
'17-'18 Committee Chair

Adela Tran

'17-'18 Bulletin Editor

Nhung Tran

'15-'16 Bulletin Editor
'16-'17 District Bulletin Editor
'17-'18 International Trustee

Larry Lam

'17-'18 DCON Chair

Victor Huynh

'16-'17 Photo Historian
'17-'18 Jet Bulletin Editor

2016-2017


Lina Vo

'15-'16 Treasurer
'16-'17 Club President

Alvin Nguyen

'16-'17 Vice President
Distinguished Vice President

Tracy Trinh

'16-'17 Spirit Chair

Sammy Tran

'16-'17 Senior Representative

Dana Lam

'16-'17 Committee Chair

2015-2016


Soros Chokanaro

'14-'15 Historian
'15-'16 Club President
Club President Honorable Mention

Tracey Hoang

'14-'15 Spirit Chair
'15-'16 Vice President
2nd Place Distinguished Vice President

Yenyen Tran

'13-'14 Freshman Representative
'15-'16 Recording Secretary
Distinguished Secretarial Pair

Megan Dinh

'14-'15 Junior Representative
'15-'16 Corresponding Secretary
Distinguished Secretarial Pair

Brenda Nguyen

'15-'16 Committee Chair

Cindy Pham

'15-'16 Senior Representative

Vy Pham

'15-'16 Historian

Kevin Son

'14-'15 Technician Chair
'15-'16 District Technology Chair

Tiffany Nguyen

'14-'15 Corresponding Secretary
1st Place Distinguished Secretarial Pair
'15-'16 District Secretary
Distinguished District Secretary

Alina Gin

'14-'15 Vice President
Distinguished Vice President

Athena Nguyen

'14-'15 Bulletin Editor

Kenny Nguyen

'14-'15 Treasurer

Jamie Nguyen

'14-'15 Recording Secretary
1st Place Distinguished Secretarial Pair

Jennifer Le

'14-'15 Historian

Rick Huynh

'13-'14 Sophomore Representative

2014-2015


Jennifer Nguyen

'12-'13 Freshman Representative

Shuczin Huynh

'12-'13 Sophomore Representative

Yenyen Tran

'12-'13 Corresponding Secretary
'13-'14 Club President
1st Distinguished Secretarial Page
Distinguished Club President

Christopher Tran

'13-'14 Freshman Representative
'14-'15 Club President

Allen Pham

'13-'14 Treasurer
'14-'15 District Treasurer
2nd Place Distinguished Club Treasurer
Distinguished District Treasurer

Jennifer Ngo

'12-'13 Technician Chair
'14 District Technology Chair
'15 District Governor

2013-2014


Halena Ngo

'11-'12 Historian
'12-'13 Vice President
'12-'13 1st Place Distinguished Club President
'13-'14 Jet LTG
'13-'14 Distinguished LTG

Jessica Tran

'11-'12 Sophomore Representative
'12-'13 Committee Chair
'13-'14 Vice President '13-'14 1st Place Distinguished Vice President

Anthony Pham

'12-'13 Junior Representative
'13-'14 Recording Secretary

Christy Vu

'12-'13 Senior Representative
'13-'14 Historian

Jessica Vo

'11-'12 Freshman Representative
'13-'14 Historian

Monique Nguyen

'13-'14 Technician Chair

Vy Vuong

'13-'14 Committee Chair
KIWIN'S Scholarship Recipient

Jenny Nguyen

'13-'14 Senior Representative

2012-2013


Christopher Tran

'10-'11 Sophomore Representative
'11'-'12 Committee Chair
'12-'13 President
'13-'14 1st Place Distinguished Club President

Peter V. Nguyen

'11-'12 District Member of the Year
'12-'13 Corresponding Secretary
'12-'13 1st Place Secretarial Team

Vu Pham

'12-'13 Treasurer
'12-'13 2nd Place Distinguished Club Treasurer

Anthony Tran

'12-'13 Senior Representative

Douglas Hoang

'12-'13 Historian

Thaoly Cao

'10-'12 Technician Chair
'12-'13 Historian

Anthony Pham

'11-'12 Treasurer
'11-'12 2nd Place Distinguished Treasurer

2011-2012


David Ho

'11-'12 President
'11-'12 1st Place Distinguished Club President

Tina Pham

'11-'12 Vice President
'11-'12 1st Place Distinguished Club Vice President

Joleen Bondoc

'11-'12 Treasurer
'11-'12 1st Place Distinguished Club Treasurer

Katy Pham

'10-'11 Historian
'11-'12 Jet LTG
'11-'12 Distinguished LTG

Ann Nguyen

'11-'12 Historian

Thaoly Cao

'11-'12 Senior Representative

Kim Cao

'11-'12 Spirit Chair

2010-2011


Kelly Nguyen

'10-'11 President

Brian Ho

'10-'11 Vice President

Joleen Bondoc

'10-'11 Secretary

Samantha Nguyen

'10-'11 Historian

Anna Truong

'10-'11 Committee Chair

Nha Tong

'10-'11 Senior Representative

Kelly Tran

'09-'10 Treasurer
'10-'11 Spirit Chair

2009-2010


Mary Nguyen

'08-'09 JET LTG
'09-'10 KIWIN'S District Governor

Cindy Do

'07-'08 Sophomore Representative
'08-'09 Vice President
'09-'10 President
'09-'10 1st Place Distinguished Club President

Christina Nguyen

'07-'08 Sophomore of the Year
'09-'10 Senior Representative

>Christina Tran

'09-'10 Spirit Chair
© 2019-2020 by La Quinta KIWIN'S. Proudly created by Tommy Nguyen, Technology Chair.